02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02346
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02345
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02346/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02346/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:37 12:39 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:25 16:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:30 19:40 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 23:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:33 02:36 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat SF Special (PT) 02346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily
Saraighat Express (PT) 12346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02346.

  • How many days in a week 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to Howrah Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02346 ?
  • 02346 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Guwahati and at platform number 9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saraighat SF Special (PT)?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 998km between Guwahati and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saraighat SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)