02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahid (InterCity) Special
  • Number
    02347
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02348
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02347/ Sahid (InterCity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02347/ Sahid (InterCity) Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Sahid (InterCity) Special 02347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:30 Daily
Sahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahid (InterCity) Special ?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special Train Number is 02347.

  • How many days in a week 02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special runs ?
  • 02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Sainthia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahid (InterCity) Special ?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special runs between Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:55 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02347 ?
  • 02347 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahid (InterCity) Special?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 207km between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahid (InterCity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
11448/ Shaktipunj Express run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)