02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahid (InterCity) Special
  • Number
    02348
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    207km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02347
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02348/ Sahid (InterCity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 207km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02348/ Sahid (InterCity) Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 16:40 origin 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Guskara(GKH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Sahid (InterCity) Special 99965 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily
Sahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahid (InterCity) Special ?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special Train Number is 02348.

  • How many days in a week 02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special runs ?
  • 02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahid (InterCity) Special ?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special runs between Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 16:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02348 ?
  • 02348 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahid (InterCity) Special?
  • Sahid (InterCity) Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 207km between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahid (InterCity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)