02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02353
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02354
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:45 8 1
Bareilly City(BC) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special 02353 Howrah Junction 08:15 Lal Kuan Junction 07:00 Friday
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express 12353 Howrah Junction 08:15 Lal Kuan Junction 07:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02353.

  • How many days in a week 02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02353 ?
  • 02353 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1300km between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12933/ Karnavati Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)