02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02375
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02376
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02375/ Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02375/ Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 12:55 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Eluru(EE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:05 20:25 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:49 20:51 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:52 21:54 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 12375 Tambaram 13:45 Jasidih Junction 23:10 Saturday
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13575 Tambaram 13:45 Jasidih Junction 23:10 Saturday
Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special 02375 Tambaram 12:55 Jasidih Junction 22:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02375.

  • How many days in a week 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special runs between Tambaram to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 12:55 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02375 ?
  • 02375 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1872km between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)