02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    02381
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1449km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02382
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02381/ Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1449km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02381/ Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:17 09:20 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:45 14:50 5 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:29 01:31 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:38 03:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:05 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:35 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi AC Special (via Dhanbad) 02301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Patna) 02305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:05 Sunday
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) 02303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) 02381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 02381.

  • How many days in a week 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02381 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02381 ?
  • 02381 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1449km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)