02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    02382
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1449km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02381
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02382/ Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1449km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02382/ Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:26 13:36 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:10 15:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:40 Howrah Junction 10:35 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad) 02302 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) 02306 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) 02304 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) 02382 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 02382.

  • How many days in a week 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02382 Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 17:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02382 ?
  • 02382 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1449km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)