02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba AC SF Special
  • Number
    02410
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2245km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02409
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02410/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 2245km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02410/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Eluru(EE) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 02:06 02:08 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:35 11:43 8 2
Hatia(HTE) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) 22838 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Hatia 17:05 Thusday
Dharti Aaba AC SF Special 02410 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hatia 14:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Train Number is 02410.

  • How many days in a week 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 23:25 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02410 ?
  • 02410 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 2245km between Ernakulam Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)