02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
  • Number
    02440
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02439
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02440/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02440/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Washim(WHM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 07624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar) 02486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Tuesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) 02440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Ahmedabad) 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Train Number is 02440.

  • How many days in a week 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs ?
  • 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02440 ?
  • 02440 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1993km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)