02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02442
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02441
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special 02442 New Delhi 15:25 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 12442 New Delhi 15:25 Bilaspur Junction 12:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02442.

  • How many days in a week 02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special runs between New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 15:25 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02442 ?
  • 02442 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special?
  • New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 1505km between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:46 and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)