02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti AC SF Special
  • Number
    02462
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02461
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02462/ Shri Shakti AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02462/ Shri Shakti AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:00 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:00 07:10 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti AC SF Special 02462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special 02446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Shakti AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti AC SF Special Train Number is 02462.

  • How many days in a week 02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02462 Shri Shakti AC SF Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Shakti AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti AC SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02462 ?
  • 02462 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Shakti AC SF Special?
  • Shri Shakti AC SF Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Shri Shakti AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express run from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)