02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar)
  • Number
    02485
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02486
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02485/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:50 17:15 25 1
Giddarbaha(GDB) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Malout(MOT) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Abohar Junction(ABS) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Hanumangarh) (PT) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Special 07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Hanumangarh) 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) Train Number is 02485.

  • How many days in a week 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) runs ?
  • 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02485 ?
  • 02485 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1960km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (Via Abohar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)