02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02511
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3243km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02512
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

02511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3243km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02511/ Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:42 07:45 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:57 09:00 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:09 10:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:19 11:20 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:29 13:30 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:09 14:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:02 16:05 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02511.

  • How many days in a week 02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train is 30m at Balharshah Junction, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02511 ?
  • 02511 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special took 58h 45m to cover total distance of 3243km between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains