02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02511
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3236km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02512
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3236km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Warangal(WL) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:07 13:09 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 23:10 25 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:47 06:50 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:16 09:17 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:32 09:35 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:54 09:55 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:02 10:03 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:22 10:23 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:20 11:25 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 11:59 12:00 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:27 12:30 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 12:49 12:50 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 13:14 13:15 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 14:32 14:35 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 16:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special 02511 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Kochuveli 16:20 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02511.

  • How many days in a week 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02511 ?
  • 02511 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special took 57h 45m to cover total distance of 3236km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)