02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special
  • Number
    02521
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 39m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02522
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:51 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:57 23:58 1 1
Betul(BZU) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:50 08:51 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:29 09:30 1 2
Warangal(WL) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 12:29 12:30 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 2
Chirala(CLX) 16:48 16:50 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 17:23 17:25 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 18:48 18:50 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 23:10 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:05 01:10 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:00 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:43 05:45 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:47 06:50 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:55 08:00 5 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:24 08:25 1 3
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:01 09:02 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 09:20 09:23 3 3
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:45 09:46 1 3
Chalakkudy(CKI) 09:53 09:54 1 3
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:08 10:09 1 3
Aluva(AWY) 10:20 10:22 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:42 10:44 2 3
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special 02521 Barauni Junction 22:51 Ernakulam Junction 11:30 Monday
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) 12521 Barauni Junction 22:51 Ernakulam Junction 11:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special ?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special Train Number is 02521.

  • How many days in a week 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special runs ?
  • 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special ?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special runs between Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 22:51 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02521 ?
  • 02521 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special took 60h 39m to cover total distance of 3433km between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)