02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02526
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02525
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02526/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02526/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:08 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special 02526 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02526.

  • How many days in a week 02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02526 ?
  • 02526 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1298km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)