02537 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02537
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02538
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02537/ Kushinagar SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02537/ Kushinagar SF Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:30 05:38 8 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:05 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Timarni(TBN) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Harda(HD) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Raver(RV) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:37 20:40 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 02106 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 1368 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kushinagar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02537.

  • How many days in a week 02537 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02537 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02537 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02537 Kushinagar SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kushinagar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02537 ?
  • 02537 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kushinagar SF Special (PT)?
  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1680km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kushinagar SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)