02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02562
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02561
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02562/ Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02562/ Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 17:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 19:23 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) 02562 New Delhi 21:15 Jaynagar 19:23 Daily
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12562 New Delhi 21:15 Jaynagar 19:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02562.

  • How many days in a week 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Jaynagar. It departs from New Delhi at 21:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02562 ?
  • 02562 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)?
  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) took 22h 8m to cover total distance of 1235km between New Delhi and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 19:23 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)