02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02566
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02565
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:58 03:03 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:36 05:41 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:53 08:18 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special 02570 New Delhi 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 10:00 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02566.

  • How many days in a week 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 13:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02566 ?
  • 02566 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 1168km between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)