02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special
  • Number
    02568
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02567
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 12:30 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express 12568 Patna Junction 12:30 Saharsa Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special Train Number is 02568.

  • How many days in a week 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special runs ?
  • 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special train is 2m at Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special runs between Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02568 ?
  • 02568 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special?
  • Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)