02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3041km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 13m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02578
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02577/ Bagmati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3041km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02577/ Bagmati Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:47 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:10 15 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:08 12:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:43 16:45 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 17:34 17:35 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 18:41 18:42 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Special Fare Special 02577 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Tuesday
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special Train Number is 02577.

  • How many days in a week 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:47 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02577 ?
  • 02577 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Special Fare Special?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special took 52h 13m to cover total distance of 3041km between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)