02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3041km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 13m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02578
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02577/ Bagmati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3041km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02577/ Bagmati Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:47 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:10 15 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 22:54 22:55 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:29 00:31 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:55 11:20 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:18 12:20 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:10 13:15 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:43 16:45 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 17:34 17:35 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 18:40 18:42 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Special Fare Special 02577 Darbhanga Junction 15:47 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Tuesday
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special Train Number is 02577.

  • How many days in a week 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:47 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02577 ?
  • 02577 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Special Fare Special?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special took 52h 13m to cover total distance of 3041km between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09126/ Amravati - Surat Special run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
09046/ Tapti Ganga Special (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
07221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)