02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02578
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

02577/ Bagmati Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02577/ Bagmati Express Festival Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:20 14:45 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 20:50 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:09 21:10 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:18 22:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express Festival Special 02577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Express Festival Special ?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special Train Number is 02577.

  • How many days in a week 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Express Festival Special ?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02577 ?
  • 02577 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Express Festival Special?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special took 55h 55m to cover total distance of 3042km between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains