02578 Bagmati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3041km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02577
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02578/ Bagmati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3041km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02578/ Bagmati Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 12:31 12:32 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:30 13:50 20 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 19:55 20:20 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Warangal(WL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 15:29 15:32 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:22 04:27 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:25 11:27 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Special Fare Special 02578 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Darbhanga Junction 16:00 Friday
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special Train Number is 02578.

  • How many days in a week 02578 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02578 Bagmati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02578 Bagmati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02578 Bagmati Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02578 ?
  • 02578 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 2 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Special Fare Special?
  • Bagmati Special Fare Special took 53h 30m to cover total distance of 3041km between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special run from Sahibganj to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05267/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) run from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05123/ Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special run from THAWE JN to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05094/ Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special run from Sitapur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)