02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02577
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

02578/ Bagmati Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02578/ Bagmati Express Festival Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express Festival Special 02578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Darbhanga Junction 14:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Express Festival Special ?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special Train Number is 02578.

  • How many days in a week 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special train is 35m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Express Festival Special ?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02578 ?
  • 02578 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Express Festival Special?
  • Bagmati Express Festival Special took 55h 15m to cover total distance of 3042km between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains