02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)
  • Number
    02579
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02580
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02579/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02579/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 14:35 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02583 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02579 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) Train Number is 02579.

  • How many days in a week 02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs ?
  • 02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) runs between Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Hatia at 14:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02579 ?
  • 02579 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1302km between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)