02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)
  • Number
    02584
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02583
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02584/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02584/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:11 12:13 2 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02580 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02584 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Train Number is 02584.

  • How many days in a week 02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs ?
  • 02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Chopan, Barkakana Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02584 ?
  • 02584 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1332km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)