02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special
  • Number
    02602
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    889km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02601
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 889km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Ferok(FK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tanur(TA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily
West Coast SF Express (PT) 16628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06628 Mangaluru Central 23:45 Chennai Central 15:50 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02686 Mangaluru Central 16:55 Chennai Central 08:05 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special 02602 Mangaluru Central 13:30 Chennai Central 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special Train Number is 02602.

  • How many days in a week 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special runs ?
  • 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02602 ?
  • 02602 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 889km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)