02609 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02609
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02610
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02609/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02609/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Soro(SORO) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express 22855 Santragachi Junction 15:45 Tirupati Main 17:40 Sunday
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 22855A Santragachi Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 16:10 Sunday
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 02609 Santragachi Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02609.

  • How many days in a week 02609 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02609 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02609 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02609 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02609 ?
  • 02609 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1610km between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16545/ Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karatagi. Depart time of 20:26 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)