02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02610
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02609
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

02610/ Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02610/ Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 20:05 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Soro(SORO) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:03 21:08 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special 02610 Tirupati Main 20:05 Santragachi Junction 23:10 Monday
Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) 22856 Tirupati Main 19:50 Santragachi Junction 22:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02610.

  • How many days in a week 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02610 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special runs between Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 20:05 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02610 ?
  • 02610 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1610km between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)