02615 Grand Trunk SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Grand Trunk SF Special
  • Number
    02615
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02616
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02615/ Grand Trunk SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02615/ Grand Trunk SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Warangal(WL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:43 16:50 7 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:08 17:10 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Morena(MRA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 01:32 01:35 3 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:42 03:47 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:09 06:11 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamil Nadu Special 02621 Chennai Central 22:00 New Delhi 07:40 Daily
Grand Trunk SF Special 02615 Chennai Central 18:50 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Grand Trunk Express (PT) 12615 Chennai Central 18:50 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Tamil Nadu Express (PT) 12621 Chennai Central 22:00 New Delhi 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Grand Trunk SF Special ?
  • Grand Trunk SF Special Train Number is 02615.

  • How many days in a week 02615 Grand Trunk SF Special runs ?
  • 02615 Grand Trunk SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02615 Grand Trunk SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02615 Grand Trunk SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Grand Trunk SF Special ?
  • Grand Trunk SF Special runs between Chennai Central to New Delhi. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02615 ?
  • 02615 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Grand Trunk SF Special?
  • Grand Trunk SF Special took 35h 45m to cover total distance of 2182km between Chennai Central and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Grand Trunk SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)