02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)
  • Number
    02618
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02617
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:40 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Morena(MRA) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:20 03:35 15 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Kumta(KT) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Udupi(UD) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Nileshwar(NLE) 01:04 01:05 1 2
Payyanur(PAY) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Thalassery(TLY) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Vadakara(BDJ) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Pattambi(PTB) 04:59 05:00 1 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:22 07:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Ernakulam Junction 10:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Ernakulam Junction 14:30 Saturday
Millennium SF Special 06172 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Ernakulam Junction 07:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Ernakulam Junction 18:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) Train Number is 02618.

  • How many days in a week 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) train is 15m at Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02618 ?
  • 02618 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2761km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)