02619 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02620
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02619/ Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02619/ Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kumta(KT) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Daily
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02619.

  • How many days in a week 02619 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02619 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02619 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02619 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02619 ?
  • 02619 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special?
  • Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 883km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)