02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)
  • Number
    02629
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2610km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02630
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2610km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:55 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:10 9 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:45 04:53 8 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06249 Yesvantpur Junction 12:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) 02629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12649 Yesvantpur Junction 12:45 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:11 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) 12629 Yesvantpur Junction 13:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) Train Number is 02629.

  • How many days in a week 02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) runs ?
  • 02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:55 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02629 ?
  • 02629 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2610km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)