02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02645
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2642km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02646
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

02645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2642km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:45 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Betul(BZU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:50 23:15 25 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:47 06:50 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:01 09:02 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:20 09:23 3 2
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 09:45 09:46 1 2
Chalakkudy(CKI) 09:53 09:54 1 2
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:08 10:09 1 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:42 10:44 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:02 12:05 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 12:16 12:17 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 12:36 12:37 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 16:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22645 Indore Junction 16:45 Kochuveli 15:50 Monday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02645 Indore Junction 16:45 Kochuveli 16:05 Monday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 19332 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Tuesday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 20932 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Tuesday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special 09332 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 18:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02645.

  • How many days in a week 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special runs between Indore Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:45 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02645 ?
  • 02645 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special took 47h 20m to cover total distance of 2642km between Indore Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)