02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Korba SF Special
  • Number
    02648
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2503km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02647
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 2503km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:05 07:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:50 08:53 3 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:24 11:27 3 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:01 18:03 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:05 00:20 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 01:21 01:26 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) 22648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) 16328 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Korba SF Special 02648 Kochuveli 06:15 Korba 03:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Special Train Number is 02648.

  • How many days in a week 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special runs ?
  • 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Korba. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:15 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02648 ?
  • 02648 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Special took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2503km between Kochuveli and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Korba SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)