02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02663
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02664
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Eluru(EE) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 21:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) 12663 Howrah Junction 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 Thusday Sunday
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) 02663 Howrah Junction 17:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:50 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02663.

  • How many days in a week 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:35 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02663 ?
  • 02663 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 2003km between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06277/ Yesvantpur - Dharmapuri DEMU Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special run from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05708/ Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special run from Katihar Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05594/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special run from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05217/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special run from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)