02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special
  • Number
    02664
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02663
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 13:35 origin 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12664 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:35 Howrah Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special 02664 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:35 Howrah Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special Train Number is 02664.

  • How many days in a week 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special runs ?
  • 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore, Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02664 ?
  • 02664 arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 2003km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)