02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02696
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    918km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02695
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 918km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:15 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:15 18:18 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:58 20:01 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Chennai Central 12:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:55 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02696.

  • How many days in a week 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02696 ?
  • 02696 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 9 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 918km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)