02703 Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02703
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02704
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02703/ Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02703/ Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:18 13:23 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Eluru(EE) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Ramannapet(RMNP) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 07:25 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special 02703 Howrah Junction 07:25 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02703.

  • How many days in a week 02703 Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02703 Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02703 Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02703 Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 07:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02703 ?
  • 02703 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1544km between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains