02703 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02703
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02704
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02703/ Falaknuma SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02703/ Falaknuma SF Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:35 15:55 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Eluru(EE) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 08:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Daily
Falaknuma SF Special (PT) 02703 Howrah Junction 08:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02703.

  • How many days in a week 02703 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02703 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02703 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02703 Falaknuma SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02703 ?
  • 02703 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma SF Special (PT)?
  • Falaknuma SF Special (PT) took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1544km between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains