02704 Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02704
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02703
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02704/ Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02704/ Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:05 10:25 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:53 10:58 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:33 11:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily
Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special 02704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02704.

  • How many days in a week 02704 Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02704 Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02704 ?
  • 02704 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special?
  • Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1544km between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains