02715 Sachkhand Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Special (PT)
  • Number
    02715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2125km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02716
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02715/ Sachkhand Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2125km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02715/ Sachkhand Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Selu(SELU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Jalna(J) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:27 04:35 8 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Morena(MRA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:50 10:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:07 13:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:35 15:45 10 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:55 15:57 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday
Sachkhand Special (PT) 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Special (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Special (PT) Train Number is 02715.

  • How many days in a week 02715 Sachkhand Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02715 Sachkhand Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02715 Sachkhand Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02715 Sachkhand Special (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Special (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Special (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02715 ?
  • 02715 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 5,7 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Special (PT)?
  • Sachkhand Special (PT) took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 2125km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)