02716 Sachkhand Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Special
  • Number
    02716
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2125km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02715
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02716/ Sachkhand Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2125km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02716/ Sachkhand Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:30 06:40 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:43 09:00 17 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:09 11:11 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:00 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:37 18:45 8 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jalna(J) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Selu(SELU) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express 12716 Amritsar Junction 04:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:25 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 0422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 12422 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday
Sachkhand Special 02716 Amritsar Junction 04:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:25 Daily
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 04692 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Special ?
  • Sachkhand Special Train Number is 02716.

  • How many days in a week 02716 Sachkhand Special runs ?
  • 02716 Sachkhand Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02716 Sachkhand Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02716 Sachkhand Special train is 17m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Special ?
  • Sachkhand Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02716 ?
  • 02716 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Special?
  • Sachkhand Special took 34h 0m to cover total distance of 2125km between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20822/ Santragachi - Pune SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)