02722 Dakshin SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dakshin SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02722
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02721
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02722/ Dakshin SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02722/ Dakshin SF Special (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 22:50 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Morena(MRA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:02 05:10 8 1
Babina(BAB) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:45 09:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Multai(MTY) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Warora(WRR) 18:56 18:57 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Jangaon(ZN) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Bhongir(BG) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12722 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:50 Daily
Dakshin SF Special (PT) 02722 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dakshin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02722.

  • How many days in a week 02722 Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02722 Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02722 Dakshin SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02722 Dakshin SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dakshin SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02722 ?
  • 02722 arrives on platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dakshin SF Special (PT)?
  • Dakshin SF Special (PT) took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1670km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Dakshin SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)