02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02752
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2103km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02751
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 2103km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02752/ Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Malerkotla(MET) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:55 14:05 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:50 00:53 3 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 02752 Jammu Tawi 05:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:50 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 12752 Jammu Tawi 05:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special Train Number is 02752.

  • How many days in a week 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02752 ?
  • 02752 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 2103km between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)