02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special
  • Number
    02773
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02774
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02773/ Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 16:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Warangal(WL) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special 00849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special 02773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:10 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Special Fare Special 02449 Kolkata Shalimar 12:20 Secunderabad Junction 13:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special Train Number is 02773.

  • How many days in a week 02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02773 ?
  • 02773 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1574km between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)