02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special
  • Number
    02778
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1525km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02777
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02778/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 1525km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02778/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 21:29 21:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12790 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 17605 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special 02778 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Kacheguda 23:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special Train Number is 02778.

  • How many days in a week 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special runs ?
  • 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02778 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:05 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02778 ?
  • 02778 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1525km between Mangaluru Central and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)