02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02786
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02785
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special 02786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02786.

  • How many days in a week 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02786 ?
  • 02786 arrives on platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 764km between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)