02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02801
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02802
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02801/ Purushottam SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02801/ Purushottam SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 13:48 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:18 03:20 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam SF Special (PT) 02801 Puri 21:55 New Delhi 04:00 Daily
Purushottam Express (PT) 12801 Puri 21:55 New Delhi 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purushottam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02801.

  • How many days in a week 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02801 Purushottam SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Purushottam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs between Puri to New Delhi. It departs from Puri at 21:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02801 ?
  • 02801 arrives on platform number 6 at Puri and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purushottam SF Special (PT)?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1859km between Puri and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Purushottam SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)