02802 Purushottam SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02802
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02801
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02802/ Purushottam SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02802/ Purushottam SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Paharpur(PRP) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:57 20:58 1 1
Hijli(HIJ) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 00:12 00:17 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Puri(PURI) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam SF Special (PT) 02802 New Delhi 22:40 Puri 05:25 Daily
Purushottam Express (PT) 12802 New Delhi 22:40 Puri 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purushottam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02802.

  • How many days in a week 02802 Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02802 Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02802 Purushottam SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02802 Purushottam SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purushottam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Puri. It departs from New Delhi at 22:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02802 ?
  • 02802 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purushottam SF Special (PT)?
  • Purushottam SF Special (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1859km between New Delhi and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Purushottam SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)