02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh SF Special
  • Number
    02805
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02806
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02805/ Andhra Pradesh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02805/ Andhra Pradesh SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:06 00:11 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:43 02:45 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh SF Special 02805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 05:40 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 20805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh SF Special Train Number is 02805.

  • How many days in a week 02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special runs ?
  • 02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02805 Andhra Pradesh SF Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh SF Special ?
  • Andhra Pradesh SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02805 ?
  • 02805 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh SF Special?
  • Andhra Pradesh SF Special took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 2101km between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)