02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special
  • Number
    02807
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02808
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 19:05 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:58 22:03 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02807 Santragachi Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special Train Number is 02807.

  • How many days in a week 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 19:05 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02807 ?
  • 02807 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1655km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains