02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special
  • Number
    02808
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02807
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special Train Number is 02808.

  • How many days in a week 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 08:10 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02808 ?
  • 02808 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1655km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains